Awards Winners & Shortlist’s 2017

Awards Winners & Shortlist’s 2017

CONGRATULATIONS OUR 2017 HOLISTIC BUSINESS AWARDS WINNERS AND SHORTLISTS.

This years award were held at Olympia Beauty expo’s nutrition and wellness live stages we a huge success.

Hundreds of entrees were narrowed down by our 3 judges Marilyn Glennville,  Jordan Martin and Elizabeth Ashley.  All listed are winners, well done to all and those who did not make it on the list, please do try next year as it would very very close and a tough call for judges this year, however only a certain number can go through.

We would like to thank Cool Herbals for sponsoring the beautiful crystal awards and the IFA for supplying the wonderful goody bags.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE WINNERS ARE AS FOLLOWS:

 

Student of the Year

Winner
Joanne Adler

2nd Place 
Carla Pieterse

Star Product

Winner
SB Holistic Magic

2nd Place
Making Sense of Learning Human Anatomy and Physiology

3rd Place
Revive Active

Shortlist

 

Voucher Up
Azenti Organics
English Aromatherapist
Harmony Beeswax

 

Best New Business

Winner
Sacred Willow

2nd Place
The Palm & Sole SkinCare Delicatessen

3rd Place
Therapi Tylino

Shortlist
Every Chance
Sapphire Spa Solutions
The Massage Company
Holistic Beauty School
AH Therapies

 

Best Practitioner

Winner
Nicola Read

2nd Place
Sinead de hOra

3rd PlaceMalminder Gill

Shortlist

Louisa Pini
Katrina Beath
Carrie Vetters
Rima Shah
Denise Christie
Cesar TejedorSarah Bryan
Julie Millington
Daniel Hurley
Lily Lai
Tautvilė Šliazaite
Joanne Adler
Raspreet Sagoo
Lisa Mansell
MaryAnn Francis
Daphne Kaufmann
Kelly Hainsworth
Trevor Eddolls
Lianne Weaver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Training School

Winner  Jing Advanced Massage Training

2nd PlaceHypno TC

3rd
Amatsu Training School Ltd

Shortlist
The complementary Therapy SchoolBoudoir Beauty Academy
Jackie Hamilton School
The Therapy Rooms Teaching Clinic
Olive Training
AH Therapies

 

Inspiration

Winner
Johann Ilgenfritz

2nd Place
Vidhi Sadana

3rd Place
Mellisa Toleman

Shortlist

Linda Witchell
Katherine Beaumont
Lauren Jones
Raspeet Sagoo
Joanne Adler
Renuka Russell
Sarah Bryan
Rebecca Sherratt
Sally Chamness
Jemma Cooper

Like this? Share it!
Pin on PinterestShare on Google+Share on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on Facebook

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply